Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-467 Exam Name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO QUESTION 1 DRAG DROP You need to extend the schema design to store the product dimension data. Which design should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate table or tables to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Fill from left to right. Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not all.)1v0-621 dump mb2-707 dumps 70-980 vce 70-483 exam QUESTION 2 You need to select an appropriate tool for creating the Regional Sales report. Which tools or tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Power View, using a table configured for vertical multiples B. Excel 2010, using a PivotTable C. Report Builder, using a Matrix D. Power View, using a table configured for horizontal multiples Correct Answer: BC 2v0-621 dump nse4 exam 1z0-434 pdf 9l0-012 pdf QUESTION 3 DRAG DROP You need to upgrade the SSASCluster. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 You need to design a cube partitioning strategy to be implemented as the cube size increases. What should you do? A. Use relational OLAP (ROLAP) on all local partitions. B. Implement monthly remote partitions. C. Use multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) on all local partitions. D. Implement monthly local partitions. Correct Answer: B 101-400 exam 300-085 dump 1z0-061 dumps QUESTION 5 You need to create the factCustomerContact table. Which type of table should you create? A. A fact table with a non-additive measure B. A factless fact table C. A periodic snapshot fact table D. A fact table with an additive measure Correct Answer: B 70-488 exam 1z0-062 dumps mb5-705 study guide og0-093 exam 300-135 dumps QUESTION 6You need to select and configure a tool for the monitoring solution. What should you choose? A. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Storage Engine Query counter B. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Processing counter C. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Query Processing: Query Subcube event D. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Queries Events: Query Begin event Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 DRAG DROP You are creating the Australian states query. Which Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation should you use to complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate calculation to the answer area.Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 8 You need to develop the tabular project to support the date analysis requirements. What should you do? A. • Create one date table named Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. B. • Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. C. • Create one date table named Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. D. • Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. Correct Answer: C 400-051 dumps 101 exam adm-201 exam dump QUESTION 9 You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned implementation of Gallery1. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution, A. Install a Database Engine instance. B. Run the PowerPivot Configuration Tool. C. Install the SQL Server Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint. D. Install SQL Server PowerPivot for SharePoint. E. Install the SQL Server Reporting Services - SharePoint feature. F. Run the Install-SPUserSolution cmdlet. Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 10 DRAG DROP You need to recommend a solution to implement the data security requirements for CUBE1. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 11 You are redesigning a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a cube named Sales. Before the initial deployment of the cube, partition design was optimized for processing time. The cube currently includes five partitions named FactSalesl through FactSales5. Each partition contains from 1 million to 2 million rows. The FactSales5 partition contains the current year's information. The other partitions contain information from prior years; one year per partition. Currently, no aggregations are defined on the partitions. You remove fact rows that are more than five years old from the fact table in the data source and configure query logs on the SSAS server. Several queries and reports are running very slowly. You need to optimize the partition structure and design aggregations to improve query performance and minimize administrative overhead. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) A. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions. B. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations.C. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations. D. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions. Correct Answer: D
1z0-808-dumps OG0-093-dumps EX300-dumps EX200-dumps JN0-102-dumps C9010-260-dumps C4040-252-dumps 101-400-dumps 9L0-012-dumps ccd-410-dumps CCA-500-dumps NS0-157-dumps ADM-201-dumps CISSP-dumps HP0-J73-dumps EX0-001-dumps M70-301-dumps M70-201-dumps A00-211-dumps 1V0-601-dumps 2V0-621D-dumps 2V0-621-dumps VCP-550-dumps VCP550-dumps 1Z0-051-dumps 1Z0-062-dumps 1z0-808-dumps 1Z0-803-dumps 1Z0-061-dumps 1Z0-060-dumps 1Z0-144-dumps NSE4-dumps NSE5-dumps NSE7-dumps NSE8-dumps
quarta-feira, dezembro 13, 2017
Início Tags Drag

Tag: drag

Gol DT-A #775

16,225SeguidoresSeguir
49,131InscritosInscreva-se

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-065 dumps Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco 300-101 dumps TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco 300-135 dumps TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.) A. KPML B. DTMF C. PiP D. PoP E. FECC F. SCCP Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after therespective layouts and views are received by the monitors? A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7 Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco 210-260 dumps TelePresence endpoints? A. H.263 B. H.323 C. H.264 D. H.262 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit.The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions? A. Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. B. Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. C. All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. D. The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.) A. automated graphical integration that can embed 70-532 dumps metadata overlays on videos during processing B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Correct Answer: ACQUESTION 10 A customer wants to know the options that are available when using all Cisco TelePresence SX Series endpoints in a multisite conference that is hosted locally. What are three capabilities of the Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint during a native multisite call? (Choose three.) A. ability to change the local layout to prominent mode B. ability to change the layout of remote participants to prominent mode C. ability to change the Self-View status of remote participants D. ability to control the camera of remote participants E. ability to change the contact status of remote participants F. ability to change the layout of remote participants to multisite mode Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11 In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30? A. 768 kbps B. 1152 kbps C. 1472 kbps D. 1873 kbps E. 2560 kbps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13 The microphone on a Cisco 210-250 dumps TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue? A. Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in. B. Run the microphone calibration procedure. C. Plug all microphones into the primary codec. D. Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.) A. H.265 B. H.261 C. H.264 D. H.263 E. H.262 F. H.270 Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15 What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence? A. Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS. B. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS. C. Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities. D. Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco 210-255 dumps Jabber Video for TelePresence has presence capabilities. E. There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16 A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command? A. Logging must be enabled. B. Calling services must be stopped. C. All forced upgrades must be cleared.D. The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7? A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username "cisco" and the password "TANDBERG." B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen. C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice. D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address. E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit.A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? A. A local call policy rule denied the call. B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. C. The originating caller was not authenticated. D. The source alias origin is unknown. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.) A. EX60 B. EX90 C. C20 D. C90E. SX10 F. SX20 G. Jabber Video for Cisco 200-150 dumps TelePresence Correct Answer: BDF