Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-467 Exam Name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO QUESTION 1 DRAG DROP You need to extend the schema design to store the product dimension data. Which design should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate table or tables to the correct location or locations in the answer area. (Fill from left to right. Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not all.)1v0-621 dump mb2-707 dumps 70-980 vce 70-483 exam QUESTION 2 You need to select an appropriate tool for creating the Regional Sales report. Which tools or tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Power View, using a table configured for vertical multiples B. Excel 2010, using a PivotTable C. Report Builder, using a Matrix D. Power View, using a table configured for horizontal multiples Correct Answer: BC 2v0-621 dump nse4 exam 1z0-434 pdf 9l0-012 pdf QUESTION 3 DRAG DROP You need to upgrade the SSASCluster. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 You need to design a cube partitioning strategy to be implemented as the cube size increases. What should you do? A. Use relational OLAP (ROLAP) on all local partitions. B. Implement monthly remote partitions. C. Use multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) on all local partitions. D. Implement monthly local partitions. Correct Answer: B 101-400 exam 300-085 dump 1z0-061 dumps QUESTION 5 You need to create the factCustomerContact table. Which type of table should you create? A. A fact table with a non-additive measure B. A factless fact table C. A periodic snapshot fact table D. A fact table with an additive measure Correct Answer: B 70-488 exam 1z0-062 dumps mb5-705 study guide og0-093 exam 300-135 dumps QUESTION 6You need to select and configure a tool for the monitoring solution. What should you choose? A. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Storage Engine Query counter B. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Processing counter C. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Query Processing: Query Subcube event D. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Queries Events: Query Begin event Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 DRAG DROP You are creating the Australian states query. Which Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation should you use to complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate calculation to the answer area.Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 8 You need to develop the tabular project to support the date analysis requirements. What should you do? A. • Create one date table named Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. B. • Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. C. • Create one date table named Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an inactive relationship between the DateKey column of the Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. D. • Create two date tables, one named Order Date and one named Ship Date. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Order Date table and the OrderDateKey column of the Sales table. • Create an active relationship between the DateKey column of the Ship Date table and the ShipDateKey column of the Sales table. Correct Answer: C 400-051 dumps 101 exam adm-201 exam dump QUESTION 9 You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned implementation of Gallery1. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution, A. Install a Database Engine instance. B. Run the PowerPivot Configuration Tool. C. Install the SQL Server Reporting Services add-in for SharePoint. D. Install SQL Server PowerPivot for SharePoint. E. Install the SQL Server Reporting Services - SharePoint feature. F. Run the Install-SPUserSolution cmdlet. Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 10 DRAG DROP You need to recommend a solution to implement the data security requirements for CUBE1. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Select and Place:Correct Answer: QUESTION 11 You are redesigning a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a cube named Sales. Before the initial deployment of the cube, partition design was optimized for processing time. The cube currently includes five partitions named FactSalesl through FactSales5. Each partition contains from 1 million to 2 million rows. The FactSales5 partition contains the current year's information. The other partitions contain information from prior years; one year per partition. Currently, no aggregations are defined on the partitions. You remove fact rows that are more than five years old from the fact table in the data source and configure query logs on the SSAS server. Several queries and reports are running very slowly. You need to optimize the partition structure and design aggregations to improve query performance and minimize administrative overhead. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) A. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions. B. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations.C. Combine all the partitions into a single partition. Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations. D. Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions. Correct Answer: D
1z0-808-dumps OG0-093-dumps EX300-dumps EX200-dumps JN0-102-dumps C9010-260-dumps C4040-252-dumps 101-400-dumps 9L0-012-dumps ccd-410-dumps CCA-500-dumps NS0-157-dumps ADM-201-dumps CISSP-dumps HP0-J73-dumps EX0-001-dumps M70-301-dumps M70-201-dumps A00-211-dumps 1V0-601-dumps 2V0-621D-dumps 2V0-621-dumps VCP-550-dumps VCP550-dumps 1Z0-051-dumps 1Z0-062-dumps 1z0-808-dumps 1Z0-803-dumps 1Z0-061-dumps 1Z0-060-dumps 1Z0-144-dumps NSE4-dumps NSE5-dumps NSE7-dumps NSE8-dumps
quarta-feira, dezembro 13, 2017

@racemasterbrasil

Ford Galaxie NITRO!

Há 25 anos! Em 1992, Andrey Jasper, proprietário da Jasper Motor Garage, começava a traçar um caminho sem volta, onde a paixão herdada do pai ultrapassaria o estilo de vida e o que antes era apenas diversão se tornou profissão,...

O poderoso Chevette Turbo

Perfeição sobre rodas Você há de convir comigo, este Chevette é do Car! @%lhooooooooo!!! Foto e Texto: Sidney Filho Podem confessar, uma pequena parcela de nós viventes há oito ou 10 anos não imaginaria que o pacato e saudoso Chevrolet Chevette fosse virar...

Gol Turbo 450cv na roda!

Não tem preço! Em nosso canal no YouTube, (www.youtube.com/revistaracemaster), estreamos recentemente um quadro chamado "Quanto Custa", que resumindo, é um bate papo com o dono do carro ou preparador, falando sobre a preparação do carro e o valor investido. O...

Passat TS Turbo

TURBO!! Poucos carros marcaram tanto as edições da RACEMASTER como este Passat TS. O carro já apareceu duas vezes em edições anteriores ao longo destes sete anos de publicação. Ambas às vezes com configuração aspirada, sempre apimentando mais e mais,...

Chevette 6 Cilindros Turbo

Espécie rara O raro Tubarão Preto, também conhecido como Chevette 1976, foi encontrado na região de Manaus (AM) e domesticado por Mikiya Takano. O Tubarão 76 chegou dócil e agora está pronto, agressivo e preparado para devorar retas Mikiya Takano é...

Gran Luxo 74 – Nitro!

Gran Luxo Quando estávamos à procura de um Opala digno de capa de revista, ligamos para o piloto, enciclopédia e opaleiro fanático, Luiz Fernando Bonacorso, e comentamos se ele conhecia algum modelo antigo, duas portas e com motorzão. “Viu, conheço...

Gol BX 2.0

Mixer Master 2000 Batedeira é a mãe! Design retrô, aliado a alta performance no Mixer Master 2000 É quase impossível imaginar uma combinação de Gol quadrado que ainda consiga se manter exclusiva. Gol com rodas BBS, Weld Pro Star, Weld Magnum,...

Fusca 1972 Turbo!

Pura Covardia! Vamos dar as mãos e chorar, é o que nos resta... Foto e texto: Sidney Filho Ao parar na frente deste carro, o único sentimento que se tem é de impotência, pois é agressão imaginar que teve um ser humano...

Passat 20V Turbo

Traje de gala No estilo 007, o Passat 1984 esconde os mais avançados artifícios no smoking branco pérola Foto e Texto: Sidney Filho No maior estilo James Bond, sempre com muita elegância e imponência, encontramos o Passat Village 1984 em Ampére, cidade...
O novo Gol da Neves Motorsport Todo esporte que se preze principalmente os voltados à competição, exige duas coisas fundamentais do praticante: Amor e Dedicação, pois só a combinação desses dois sentimentos farão o resultado aparecer, e o principal, ter...

Gol Turbo 1993 – 530cv

IMPECÁVEL Todo carro é a realização de um sonho, aquilo que o proprietário idealizou e conseguiu concretizar. Quem é realmente apaixonado por carro sabe como isso afeta diretamente nossas vidas. Às vezes parecemos verdadeiros zumbis, não é mesmo? Acordamos, trabalhamos e...

Chevette FLT #10

Dupla Personalidade Foto: Ricardo Teles (RNA Fotos) / Sidney Filho Texto: Sidney Filho Sabe aquelas histórias de super-heróis, onde a personalidade é transformada na hora de entrar em ação? Na arrancada também existe algo parecido e fica claramente ilustrado por Zé Loquinho...

Cobalt XTM 711

Colbat XTM 711 Há alguns anos o Brasil vem se destacando por desenvolver incríveis carros de tração dianteira. Principalmente liderado pelos modelos Volkswagen, independente da categoria, se é turbo ou aspirado, com o carro montado ou aliviado, os “Front Wheel...
Aspirado e Nitro Que todo Opaleiro que se prese sonha em ter um seis bocas aspirado na garagem, isso ninguém discute, mas quando abrir o capô do Chevrolet Opala, poder se deparar com um algo a mais, isso com certeza...

Uno Turbo 16V

Uno Turbo 16V Cada carro que já foi publicado na RACEMASTER, passou pela aprovação e vários critérios que vão desde a popularidade e a admiração dos expectadores ou a exclusividade e inovação que trouxeram resultados positivos. O caso deste Uno Turbo...

Chevette Hatch – Turbo!

Elemento Surpresa Sempre tem aquele carro que vem para perturbar o sossego de quem está na ponta. Em cidade pequena então, a situação é ainda mais delicada. Em Maringá/PR, onde encontramos com este Chevette não é diferente. O carro foi...

Gol Turbo – 100% de Rua

Sonho Realizado Não existe coisa melhor do que poder satisfazer as próprias vontades, principalmente quando é ter um carro turbo! Fotos: Thiago Miranda/Douglas Straub - Texto: Sidney Filho   Ter um carro preparado, para quem gosta de verdade, não é simplesmente comprar peças...

Gran Luxo 1974

Pódium 300cv na gasolina, é patada na base da alta octanagem Texto e foto: Sidney Filho Ter um carro preparado não é uma das tarefas mais fáceis, a indecisão e indefinição se desenvolvem em nosso subconsciente de forma constante e perturbadora, até...

Saveiro DS #22 – 500cv

Velho de Guerra Quem acompanha a arrancada mais a fundo e presta atenção nos mínimo detalhes em todas as categorias já ouviu muito falar sobre Harrison Totti, o Rari, que desde o início dos anos 2000 corre com carros aspirados...

Chevy OHC Turbo

Surpreenda-se! 7s4 em 201, motor original, carburado e kit turbo básico. Quem não gostaria de ter um destes? Dificilmente encontramos um ponto de equilíbrio. Às vezes temos muita potência aliada a constantes quebras, ou muita manutenção e poucas opções de peças...

S10 – C20XE Turbo

C20XE A cabine é simples, mas no cofre do motor um belíssimo propulsor de 600cv Foto: Wellington Silva Texto: Sidney Filho   Podemos dizer que este é um dos projetos mais fora do padrão que esta revista já viu. Tudo bem é um motor C20XE,...

Legítimo!!! Camaro SS 1968

Legítimo Poucos carros em mais de 100 anos da indústria automobilística conseguiram se manter tão vivos ao longo dos anos como o Camaro, em especial o SS 1968. Um carro que ao longo dos anos se mostrou tão completo que...

Gol DT-A #775

1500cv Em busca dos 300km/h vale tudo, inclusive um dos motores mais potentes do país Foto: RNA Fotos/Ricardo Teles Texto: Sidney Filho Ser piloto de um Dianteira Turbo-A não é uma missão nada fácil. Além dos resultados na pista, a categoria se transformou...
FORD! Em meio às dezenas de berros dos GM 6 cilindros um urro do V8 Ford aspirado bom de briga Texto e fotos: Sidney Filho Sempre vai haver a eterna concorrência entre seis em linha e V8, pode ser qualquer carroceria, Dodge...

Astra Turbo – Track Day

Não desvie o olhar para esse Astra Carro montado para Track Day's chama a atenção de qualquer um, na rua ou na pista Texto e Texto: Alex Glaser Dalai Lama disse: “Estamos tão habituados a olharmos somente para dentro de nosso mundo,...
FORA DOS PADRÕES O capricho e a atenção nos mínimos detalhes levam este Gol DT-C com apenas quatro corridas ao topo entre os melhores do Brasil Foto e texto: Sidney Filho Competir pela um Turbo-C, não é uma das tarefas mais simples....

Opala Gran Luxo 1972

Graduado Um Opala destes não é para qualquer um, o modelo Gran Luxo exige um pouco mais do que paixão Quem gosta e tem Opala sabe bem como é, nunca está satisfeito em ter apenas um. Sei lá, é como se...

Chevette Street Turbo

No stress Com este DL 93 é só abastecer e andar, de preferência bem rápido... Por: Sidney Filho Foi-se o tempo em que carro preparado era sinônimo de dor de cabeça, passar mais tempo parado na oficina do que com o dono,...

M3 TURBO – 980cv!

M de Maldade Quem nunca usou a expressão: “Deus não dá asa pra cobra”? Pois bem, estamos diante de uma cobra, que tem asa, voa alto e não tem juízo nenhum! Melhor do que poder ter um carro forte é poder...

Opala Comodoro 79 – 400cv

É só acelerar! Igual moda de viola: bruto, rústico e sistemático. É dar na partida e sair derretendo borracha por aí Embora o slogan “use sem dó” seja da VW, cairia muito bem no caso deste Comodoro 1979, de Jorge Pacheco,...

Opala TO #07

Rumo aos 9 No aspirado, cada novo ajuste pode mudar toda a história. Cabeçote Sissel e pneus maiores em busca dos 9 segundos Faça chuva ou faça sol, com ou sem nitrometano eles estão lá, inabalável em busca puxada perfeita....

Caravan 1986 – 820cv

Cada carro tem uma personalidade, essa Caravan Diplomata, sofre de sérios transtornos de rebeldia Alguns carros como os Chevrolet 6 cilindros, principalmente os da década de 80, que ganhavam as ruas com aquela cara quadrada de mal, carro de polícia, padrão...

Chevette TST #31

Quando se fala em arrancada, regulamento e categorias, o assunto é praticamente um mito, quase ninguém sabe onde recorrer, os criadores e os controladores do mesmo é igual cabelo de freira, todo mundo sabe que tem, mas ninguém vê....

Chevette Blower

Não, espera! Este Chevette 1973 também vai pegar você de surpresa   Cá estou eu, andando pelo Curitiba Motorshow, entre um carro e outro, surge um Chevette, daqueles que impressiona pelo visual, com um ar esportivo, um carro simpático. De capô aberto,...

PALIO TURBO-B 700

Paixão e coragem A batalha contra a hegemonia VW na DT-B Gostar de arrancada é fácil, é uma adrenalina única, tanto para quem assiste como para quem compete. É um trajeto que começa no dia a dia, um carrinho de rua...

BLACK BULL, o retorno

Black Bull, o retorno Após uma saída de cena triunfal, digna das melhores produções Hollywoodianas, renasce o mito!   Muito se falou e foi comentado a respeito do inabalável Black Bull após estrelar os principais telejornais do país, torcedores contra e a...

Maverick GT 1975 – Raça Forte

Raça Forte Perfeito como este, nem a Ford faria! O passar dos anos só fez bem a este Maverick GT 1975. Há pouco mais de oito anos, este carro chegava às mãos de Diego Godoy, um presente dado pelo seu pai...

OBRA DE ARTE

Obra de arte Gran Luxo 1972, restaurado e preparado, na missão de imortalizar o clássico Chevrolet andando forte e imponente pelas ruas do Brasil A paixão pelo Chevrolet Opala é unânime, quem não é completamente apaixonado pelo modelo, tem pelo menos...
EVOLUÇÃO DO MITO O famoso Opala #888 recebe um upgrade no gerenciamento dos mais de 4000cv do V8 big block. Recursos da FT500 que vieram para aliar tecnologia e potência aos motores blower de todo o mundo O Opala Yellow Black...
  O Passat marrom alinha no pinheirinho, primeiro acende o pré-stage, esperando seu adversário alinhar, acendem-se as luzes do stage, o batimento cardíaco sobe junto com o giro do motor, as três luzes do pinheirinho descem em sequência, o carro...

A história do motor GM 6cil

Conheça a história do motor brasileiro que faz história até os dias de hoje Esse é um dos poucos motores míticos com maior idade e com maior identidade, seja pela identificação com seus donos, seja pela sua trajetória. Não tem a...

História do motor AP

História do motor AP Como pode um motor projetado há mais de 40 anos, pequeno, barato, simples, sobreviver e mostrar ótimos resultados em todas as aplicações? Simples: Basta se chamar AP! Texto: Alex Glaser Origem A Volkswagen, outrora KDF, era conhecida mundialmente graças aos...
Porsche Killer Que carro é esse? Essa vai ser a reação da maioria de nossos leitores ao ver o Nissan 300ZX pela primeira vez, seja pelo seu design, que se mantém atual mesmo para um carro lançado em 1990. Ele...
Red Bull “Ano que vem eu compro o carro dos meus sonhos”. Wladimir Tinoco repetiu essa frase diversas vezes, ano após ano. Sempre que ouvia o som de um carro com o V8 pulsando embaixo do capô, ele se perguntava:...
Turboterapia Já parou para contar quantas notificações você recebe durante um dia? Some todas as ligações, notificações das redes sociais, e-mails e SMS.  Eu tentei contar e perdi a conta. Todos nós estamos sobrecarregados com tantos estímulos, esse excesso de...
Lenda urbana Foto: Sidney Filho - Texto: Marcus Oktaner Ninguém sabe como nasce uma lenda urbana, embora estas histórias estejam no subconsciente de todos sua origem é sempre um mistério. Quem nunca ouviu falar da loira do banheiro, do homem do...
Fuscão Preto Quem disse que Fusca precisa de motor grande para ter potência? O turbo compressor contraria a lógica  e faz o motor 1.600cc chegar aos 280 cavalos.   Fui convidado por Fabio Peciulis para conhecer a oficina Champ Car,  e ele  queria...
Sport Compact Flávio Pereira Cunha, proprietário da loja Halltech, sempre teve vários VW Gols preparados e inclusive é  dono do Gol 20 válvulas que você acabou de ler na reportagem. E longe de qualquer tipo de fanatismo por marca, Flávio...

Weber Forever

Weber Forever Desde 2003 até hoje este Passat Pointer permanece intacto, sem sofrer ações do tempo e influências da tecnologia, porém acelerando muito. Esta matéria além de um carro excepcional tem muito a ver com a minha paixão pela arrancada,...
BLACK G SIX Voyage 2014 recebe uma preparação séria e faz motor EA-111 ultrapassar a barreira dos 300cv's com muito estilo e capricho Fotos e texto: Marcus Oktaner Ir até uma concessionária VW e ter a opção de comprar um Voyage 2014...
16,225SeguidoresSeguir
49,131InscritosInscreva-se

Deixar resposta

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-065 dumps Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco 300-101 dumps TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco 300-135 dumps TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.) A. KPML B. DTMF C. PiP D. PoP E. FECC F. SCCP Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after therespective layouts and views are received by the monitors? A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7 Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco 210-260 dumps TelePresence endpoints? A. H.263 B. H.323 C. H.264 D. H.262 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit.The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions? A. Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. B. Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. C. All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. D. The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.) A. automated graphical integration that can embed 70-532 dumps metadata overlays on videos during processing B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Correct Answer: ACQUESTION 10 A customer wants to know the options that are available when using all Cisco TelePresence SX Series endpoints in a multisite conference that is hosted locally. What are three capabilities of the Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint during a native multisite call? (Choose three.) A. ability to change the local layout to prominent mode B. ability to change the layout of remote participants to prominent mode C. ability to change the Self-View status of remote participants D. ability to control the camera of remote participants E. ability to change the contact status of remote participants F. ability to change the layout of remote participants to multisite mode Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11 In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30? A. 768 kbps B. 1152 kbps C. 1472 kbps D. 1873 kbps E. 2560 kbps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13 The microphone on a Cisco 210-250 dumps TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue? A. Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in. B. Run the microphone calibration procedure. C. Plug all microphones into the primary codec. D. Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.) A. H.265 B. H.261 C. H.264 D. H.263 E. H.262 F. H.270 Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15 What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence? A. Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS. B. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS. C. Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities. D. Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco 210-255 dumps Jabber Video for TelePresence has presence capabilities. E. There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16 A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command? A. Logging must be enabled. B. Calling services must be stopped. C. All forced upgrades must be cleared.D. The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7? A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username "cisco" and the password "TANDBERG." B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen. C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice. D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address. E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit.A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? A. A local call policy rule denied the call. B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. C. The originating caller was not authenticated. D. The source alias origin is unknown. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.) A. EX60 B. EX90 C. C20 D. C90E. SX10 F. SX20 G. Jabber Video for Cisco 200-150 dumps TelePresence Correct Answer: BDF